ALTROCKER

The most versatile board in the TruTwin collection, the Altrocker delivers  Freestyle-focused all mountain performance.  Featuring our All Mountain Rocker, the AltRocker has a minimal base contour arc that results in a paradox of performance and a smooth and stable ride.  From the peak to the park to the streets, the AltRocker, built with our Control Wood Core, Mach 8 base, Slim Sidewalls, and TruTwin design excels in all terrain and conditions, effortlessly floating though powder and also enhancing jib-focused freestyle maneuvers.  And while the AltRocker provides the high level of progressive performance needed for top-level freestyle riders, its smooth loosened up on-snow characteristics make it a fun choice for freestyle riders of all ability levels.


Length146152156158162
Effective Edge [ mm ]10771110114411751211
Waist Width [ mm ]244246247252254
Tip Width [ mm ]290292293298300
Tail Width [ mm ]290292293298300
Sidecut Radius [ m ]6.677.47.98.3
Max Stance [ mm ]560580600620640
Max Stance [ in ]2222,823,624,425,2
Min Stance [ mm ]480500520540560
Min Stance [ in ]18,919,720,421,322,0
Set back [ mm ]00000
Set Back [ in ]00000
I am elan snow- boards
ELAN Snowboards on Twitter ELAN Snowboards on Facebook ELAN Snowboards on Instagram